Cup

Thu. 26 Feb ’15 – Women’s Stroke, Summer Cup Round 4

A Grade 0-27

Winner– Kerryn Wagstaff 84-19-65;  Runner Up– Shirley Amery 93-27-66

B Grade

Winner– Beth Lawrence 96-29-67;  Runner Up– Sami Oguzhan 100-31-69,  (c/b from M Vesey, C Bartholomew)

Putting – A– S Kent 26, B– M Vesey 27

Summer Cup Results

A Grade Winner–Vicki Hannah, Nett 202;  Runner up– Kerryn Wagstaff Nett 206

B Grade Winner– Jeanette Dodds Nett 202 (c/b);  Runner Up– Jan Shaw Nett 202

Sun. 22 Feb ’15 – Men’s Stroke – Summer Cup Round 4

A Grade 0-18

Winner– Don O’Meara 80-16-64

B Grade 19-36

Winner– Dick McGrath 84-22-62

NTP  – 1st/10th A–C Coleman, B– M Quintana;  9th/18th A– C Coleman, B– ———-

Summer Cup Winners – Chris Hansen & Dick McGrath, Nett 182

Thu. 19 Feb ’15 – Women’s Stroke – Summer Cup Round 3

A Grade 0-27

Winner – Vicki Hannah 78-16-62;  Runner Up – Adele Rowarth 94-27-67

B Grade 28-45

Winner – Valerie Johnson 92-28-64;  Runner Up – Jeanette Dodds– 96-31-65

Putting – A– H Stevens, 27; B– V Johnson, 30

Sun. 15 Feb ’15 – Men’s 18 Holes Stroke Summer Cup

A Grade

Winner – B Munro (18) 61nett;  Runner Up – C Coleman (11) 62

B Grade

Winner – M Quintana (23) 52;  Runner Up – C Fitzpatrick (24) 59  C/b A Rowarth 59

NTP  –  1/10 – A – R Matthews;  B – N Henderson;  9/18 – A – A Leorke; N Henderson

Sat. 14 Feb ’15 – Men’s Blackwood Cup – Apollo Bay vs Colac at Colac

Apollo Bay – 288pts;  Colac – 326pts

Good Scores for Apollo Bay – D Ivens 38pts, C Coleman 36pts, M Quintana 35pts

Thu. 12 Feb ’15 – Women’s 18 Hole Stroke Summer Cup

A Grade

Winner – S Kent (21) 65 nett;  C/b Runner Up – S Amery (27) 65

B Grade

Winner – J Shaw (35) 61;  Runner Up – B Lawrence (28) 65

PuttingA – V Hannah 28;  B – M Verey 31

Sun. 08 Feb ’15 – Men’s Stroke, Summer Cup Round 1

A Grade 0-18

Winner– Chris Hansen 76-17-59 (c/b);  Runner Up– Andrew Leorke 74-15-59

B Grade 19-36

Winner– George Harrison 83-26-57;  Runner Up– Doug Dalli 89-30-59

NTP   1st/10th A– B McKenzie, B– G Harrison;   9th/18th A– — —, B— —- —

Thu. 05 Feb ’15 – Women’s Stroke, Summer Cup Round 1

A Grade 0-27

Winner – Stacey Thomas 88-22-66;  Runner Up – Sandra Toone 95-27-68;  (c/b M Deppeler)

B Grade 28-45

Winner – Jeanette Dodds 98-31-67;  Runner Up – Caroline Wren 113-45-68

Putting   A– M Deppeler 28, B– K Hannah 32