2014 Nov

Sun. 30 Nov ’14 – Men’s 18 Holes Stableford

A Grade

Winner – D O’Meara (17) 38pts;  Runner up – B Bedson (11) 37

B Grade

Winner – D.Dalli (30) 44;  Runner up – R.Hansen (22) 41

NTP   1/10   A – T Caddy,  B – A Russ;    9/18  A – J Nankervis,  B – R Beecroft

Fri. 28 Nov. ’14 – Mixed Chicken Run Stableford

Winner – N Hinds 22pts;  Runner Up – P Hennigan 17pts  C/b D O’Meara, B McKenzie

Thu. 27 Nov ’14 – Women’s 27 Hole Stroke

27 Nett – A – V Hannah (17) 95.5nett;  B – J Shaw (35) 104.5

27 Gross – A – S Thomas (22) 137;  B – J Dodds (31) 152   C/b – D Thomas

18 Nett – A – D Thomas (23) 66nett;  B – C Polgeest (28) 77

Putting  – A – J McKenzie 47;  B – V Johnson 48

NTP    B – J Shaw

Medal of Medalists   J McKenzie, Played off with S Thomas

Wed. 26 Nov. ’14 – Men’s 18 Hole Stroke 4 Week Championship

A Grade 0-18

Winner – D Wagstaff (7) 62nett;  Runner up – D O’Meara (17) 62

B Grade 19-36

Winner – R Hansen (23) 62;  Runner up – S O’Carroll (25) 63

NTP     1/10  A – B Bedson,  B – A Rowarth;    9/18  A – I Richardson, B – S O’Carroll

4 Week Champion    D Wagstaff

Mon. 24 Nov ’14 – Women’s 9 hole

Rained out.

Sun. 23 Nov ’14 – Men’s 18 Holes Irish 4BBB Stableford

Winners – G Moon, R Beecroft, M Quintana & B Fraser  121pts

NTP     1/10  A – C Coleman,  B – A Russ;   9/18  A – D Wagstaff,  B -G Moon

Thu. 20 Nov ’14 – Women’s 18 Hole Captain v President Stableford

Captain’s Team 256       Presidents Team 228

A Grade

Winner – V Hannah 40pts;  Runner Up –  S Thomas 35

B Grade

Winner – S Toone 33;  Runner Up – C Wren 32

NTP     A – C Polgeest

Wed. 19 Nov ’14 – Men’s 18 Hole Stroke (4 week)

A Grade 0-18

Winner – J Newcombe (17) 60;  Runner up – D Honey (16) 61;  C/b C Coleman

B Grade 19-36

Winner – M Quintana (33) 58; Runner up – R Hansen (24) 59

NTP     1/10 A- K Johnson;  B- R Beecroft;      9/18 A- D Honey; B- J Verey

4 Week Winners  J Newcombe 179nett & R Hansen 179

Mon. 17 Nov ’14 – Women’s 9 Holes Stroke

A Grade 0-14

Winner– D Thomas (10) 32nett;  Runner Up– S Toone (10.5) 35.5  C/b K Wagstaff (7.5) 35.5

B Grade 15-22½

Winner– M Verey (14) 35;  Runner Up– S McKenzie (13.5) 41.5  N/b C Wren 43.5 with a par on the 10th

Putting– S Toone 12putts

Congratulations to Alice Caddy on being runner up in the Vicki Uwland Bracelet recently.

Sun. 16 Nov ’14 – Men’s 18 Holes Stroke, Medal of medallists

A Grade 0-18

Winner-  D Wagstaff (7) 61nett;  Runner up- A Leorke (15) 64

B Grade 19-36

Winner-  N Henderson (26) 63;  Runner up- P Forbes (26) 65

Medal of Medallists   Neil Henderson 63 nett